Privacy policy – 大班網上商店 Taipan eShop


Privacy policy

私隱政策及聲明 Privacy Policy Statement

大班麵包西餅有限公司Tai Pan Bread & Cakes Company Limited(下稱「大班」)非常重視及保護閣下的私隱權。本私隱政策及聲明(下稱「本私隱聲明」)說明大班如何收集和使用個人資料。請仔細閱讀本私隱聲明,當閣下使用eshop.taipan.hk、facebook 專頁(以下統稱「本網站」),即表示閣下已明白、同意本私隱聲明之條款。如閣下不接受下列條款的約束,請勿使用本網站。如閣下透過本網站提供任何個人資料,即表示閣下已詳細閱讀及瞭解本私隱聲明,並同意本私隱聲明中所敍述的資料收集和使用安排。大班保留隨時更新及更改本網站內容的權利,並可單方面修改本私隱聲明而不作另行通知。如閣下繼續使用本網站即表示閣下已接受本私隱聲明的任何變更。

Tai Pan Bread & Cakes Company Limited (“ Tai Pan”) recognizes the importance of your privacy and protects it. This privacy policy statement (“this Privacy Statement”) explains how Tai Pan collects and uses personal data. Please read this Privacy Statement carefully. By using eshop.taipan.hk and Tai Pan’s Facebook fan page (collectively referred to as “this Website”), you acknowledge that you have understood and accepted the terms of this Privacy Statement. If you are unwilling to be bound by the following terms, please do not use this Website. If your provide any personal data via this Website, you acknowledge that you have read carefully and understood this Privacy Statement, and consent to the data collection and usage arrangements prescribed in this Privacy Statement. Tai Pan reserves the rights to update and change the content of this Website at any time, and unilaterally change this Privacy Statement without any further notice. If you continue to use this Website, you indicate your acceptance to any change to this Privacy Statement.


  1. 資料收集的聲明及目的 Data Collection and its purposes

    當閣下使用本網站提供之服務時,可能須向大班提供閣下或第三方的資料,包括但不限於姓名、地址、護照或其他身份證明文件、職銜、電話號碼、電子郵件地址、出生日期、年齡、性別、信用卡或其他付款資料。閣下同意此等資料是閣下自願向大班提供的,若涉及第三方資料,閣下是合法取得並獲得第三方的同意下,由閣下向大班提供,而該第三方亦同意本私隠聲明。閣下同意及明白向大班提供的所有資料將被收集,並可用作下列用途:

    When you use any service provided by this Website, you may have to provide to Tai Pan the data of yourself or of any third party, including but not limited to any name, address, passport or other personal identification document, job title, phone number, email address, date of birth, age, sex, credit card or other payment information. You agree to provide such data to Tai Pan voluntarily. If third party data are involved, you acknowledge that you have obtained such data legally, you provide to Tai Pan such data with the consent of the third party, and the third party accepts this Privacy Statement. You agree and understand that all data provided to Tai Pan will be collected and can be used as follows:

    1. 識別你的身分及核證有關紀錄;
      for verification of your identity and related records;

    2. 為你提供服務、產品或其他事項;
      for providing to you services, products, or other matters;

    3. 當閣下使用本網站及其它有關渠道處理閣下的資料時顯示閣下的資料;
      for displaying on the relevant portal when you use this Website and other channels when managing your data;

    4. 直接提供大班促銷活動及業務夥伴的產品及服務;
      for providing directly to Tai Pan and its business partners for the marketing of services and products;

    5. 進行市場研究、統計分析及行為分析;
      for conducting marketing research, statistical analysis and behavioural analysis;

    6. 處理訂單、開出賬單及履行訂單;
      for processing orders, issuing bills, and the fulfillment of orders;

    7. 為你處理與貨品或服務有關的指示;
      for processing your instructions in relation to products or services;

    8. 向閣下提供大班的信息、產品、優惠及其關聯公司及進行聯合推廣資訊;
      for providing to you information, products and discounts of Tai Pan and its associated companies, and information of joint promotion;

    9. 保存通訊聯絡資料;
      for storing contact information;

    10. 辦理處理任何付款指示;
      for processing any payment instructions;

    11. 任何與收集個人資料的原來目的直接有關之其他用途;
      for any other purposes directly related to the original purposes of the collection of personal data;

    12. 為確立法律申索或辯護、獲取法律意見,及/或行使、申辯及/或保障大班的權利或財產;
      for establishing legal claims or defences, obtaining legal advice, and/or exercising, defending and/or protecting rights or properties of Tai Pan;

    13. 就上述任何用途及/或不時向閣下提供的任何相關服務,以供大班使用;及/或
      for any use by Tai Pan for the purposes above and/or for providing any related services to you at any time; and/or

    與上文有關的任何其他附帶或相關用途,或載於收集閣下個人資料時所提供的個人資料收集聲明中的任何其他用途,或閣下可能不時同意的任何其他用途。
    for any use collateral to or related to the above, any other purpose provided in the personal information collection statement when your personal data is collected, or any other usages that you consent to or have consented to at any time.

  2. 個人資料 (私隱) 條例 Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance

    大班對於收集、使用、保存、披露、移轉、保護及收集個人資料的政策和做法,均符合香港特別行政區有關法律,包括個人資料(私隱)條例。

    Tai Pan complies with laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region, including the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, in its policies and methods adopted when it collects, uses, stores, discloses, transfers and protects personal data.

  3. 保留、儲存及披露個人資料 Retention, storage and disclosure of Personal Data

    閣下同意及授權大班把閣下所提供的資料保留及儲存於大班在香港或香港以外地方的一個或多個數據庫內,並將此等資料提供、披露、存取及傳送。大班收集及持有關於閣下及由閣下提供第三方的個人資料均會被保密處理,但若需要按法例規定或要求而履行法律責任,或為你提供服務,或執行收集個人資料的原來目的或直接有關之目的,大班有可能會向下述人士披露該等資料(不論其身處香港或香港境外):

    You consent to and authorize Tai Pan to store your personal data in database(s) within or outside Hong Kong, and to provide, disclose, access and transfer such data. Personal data of yourself and any third party provided by you, as collected and possessed by Tai Pan, would be kept confidential. However, where disclosure is necessary for Tai Pan to comply with any statutory obligations or requirements, or for Tai Pan to provide services to you or to carry out the original purpose, or a directly related purpose, for which the personal data were collected, those data may be provided to the following parties (whether within or outside Hong Kong):

    1. 具管轄權的法院、執法機關、或其他政府法定或監管部門、機構或組織;
      Competent court of law, law enforcement agencies, or other governmental, statutory, or regulatory authorities, institutions or organizations;

    2. 大班之聯繫公司、合作夥伴、參與貨品或服務銷售及市場推廣或行政的人員、代理或其他第三方服務供應商、資訊科技顧問、資料處理承辦商、審計師、會計師或律師;
      Associated companies, partners, sellers, agents, or other third party service providers, who are involved in the sales and marketing or administration of goods or services, information technology consultants, data processors, auditors, accountants, or lawyers;

    3. 銀行、金融機構、保險公司、信用卡發行公司及信用參考機構。
      Banks, financial institutions, insurance companies, credit card issuing companies and credit reference agencies.

    大班會盡力將收集到的所有個人資料保密,然而,請閣下理解大班不可能保證傳輸資料的安全。 所有個人資料將會被傳送至合作夥伴及所有個人資料將會根據合作夥伴的私隱政策被使用、處理及保留。此乃超出大班的控制。詳情請參閱合作夥伴之私隠政策。

    All personal data which Tai Pan collects is kept confidential to the best of its ability. You will appreciate however, that Tai Pan cannot guarantee the security of data transmission. All personal data that will be transferred to the partners of Tai Pan would be used, processed and retained according to the privacy policies of the partners, which is out of the control of Tai Pan. Please refer to the privacy policies of such partners for details.

    大班在為貫徹個人資料被收集的目的所需的時間內保留所有個人資料。大班亦可為統計目的而保留個人資料檔案,直至該等資料已不再存有任何直接或有關的用途後,便會刪除或銷毀該等個人資料。

    Tai Pan retains all personal data for as long as it is necessary to fulfill the purpose for which the personal data were collected. Tai Pan may also retain records of personal data for statistical purposes. Such personal data would be deleted or destructed when they no longer possess any direct or related purposes.

  4. 直接促銷 Direct marketing

    大班如有意使用所收集有關閣下的個人資料(包括姓名及聯絡資料)作直接促銷的用途,大班將事先取得閣下同意(或閣下的「表示不反對」)。

    If Tai Pan intends to use your Personal Data it collected (including your name and contact information) in direct marketing, it would obtain your prior consent (or your “acknowledgement of no disagreement”).

  5. 個人資料的安全 Security of Personal Data

    大班會盡力將個人資料保密,免受到不必要的盜取及使用,但鑑於互聯網的性質,大班不能對資料傳送安全和保密作出完全保證或聲明。大班的私隱條款將不適用於瀏覽者從本網站連結到其他網站或第三方應用程式時被收集個人資料,閣下須自行承擔有關之風險,本網站對於連結其他網站上所載資訊的準確性、有效性、安全性或如有任何遺漏,均不承擔任何責任。

    All personal data would be kept confidential and protected against unwarranted theft and usages to the best of the ability of Tai Pan. However, in view of the nature of the Internet, Tai Pan cannot guarantee or warrant absolute security and confidentiality of data transmission. The terms of privacy of Tai Pan would not be applicable to the collection of personal data on other websites and third party applications, to which viewers have access via links from this Website. Any related risk is your sole responsibility. This Website is not responsible for the accuracy, validity, security, or any omission of information contained on any other website linked to this Website.

  6. 更正及刪除個人資料或退出接收大班資訊 Correction and deletion of personal data or opting out from receiving information from Tai Pan

    閣下知道根據個人資料(私隱)條例,有權要求更正或刪除閣下的資料。如閣下需更正、刪除個人資料或退出接收直接促銷的資訊,閣下可電郵至customerservice@taipan.com.hk或致函香港九龍新蒲崗六合街8號六合工業大廈11樓A座大班麵包西餅有限公司市場部(請註明閣下之姓名、電子郵件地址及聯絡電話)。一經選擇退出接收直接促銷資訊,閣下將不會收到有關推廣及優惠通知。

    You are aware that according to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you have the right to correct or delete your data. If you need to correct or delete personal data, or opt out from receiving direct marketing information, please send your request via email at customerservice@taipan.com.hk . Other than email, you can also contact the Marketing Department of Tai Pan via its Postal address: Marketing Department, Tai Pan Bread & Cakes Company Limited, Unit A, 11/F, Luk Hop Industrial Building, 8 Luk Hop Street, San Po Kong, Kowloon, Hong Kong.

  7. Cookies檔案及第三方應用程式 Cookies and third party applications

    Cookies檔案是一個當閣下進入本網站及移動應用程式時存儲於閣下的電腦(或其他電子裝置)的小型文字檔。如閣下選擇不接受Cookies檔案,即表明閣下知道可能無法使用本網站及移動應用程式的某些功能。通過本網站設置Cookies檔案所取得的有關資料(如IP地址、瀏覽器設定、瀏覽記錄及/或其他互聯網記錄資料),將適用此私隱政策。大班可在本網站上使用網絡信標,並允許第三方將網絡信標放置於本網站上以進行研究及統計分析、提供切合閣下個人興趣的廣告,更有效地進行大班及業務夥伴的促銷及廣告計劃或用於其他合法目的。

    Cookies is a small text file that is placed in your computer (or other electronic devices) when you enter this Website and mobile application. If you choose not to accept Cookies, you acknowledge that you are aware that you may not be able to use some functionalities of this Website or mobile application. This Privacy Statement is applicable to data collected through Cookies set up via this Website (e.g IP address, browser settings, browsing history, and/or other Internet record data). Tai Pan may use Web beacons on this Website and allow third parties to place Web beacons on this Website for research and statistical analysis, for providing advertisement that suit your personal interests, for increasing the effectiveness of marketing and advertising plans of Tai Pan and its business partners, or other lawful purposes.

  8. 指向第三方網站或應用程式的連結 Links to third party websites or applications

    本網站可能連結到由第三方網站或第三方應用程式的連結,以作爲向用戶提供的服務或就使用第三方應用程式的確認聲明,但大班不對此等網站或第三方應用程式的內容或獲取資訊的做法承擔責任。大班建議閣下在向任何第三方網站或第三方應用程式提供資訊前,細閱並瞭解其處理私隱的安排。

    This Website may contain links to third party websites or third party applications to provide the confirmation acknowledgement for service provision to users or for the usage of third party applications, but Tai Pan is not responsible for the content and the data collection arrangements of such websites or third party applications. Tai Pan recommends you to read carefully and understand the privacy measures of any third party websites or third party applications before you submit any information to them.

  9. 未成年人士 Minors

    本網站收集的個人資料會用作大班向閣下提供貨品、服務、處理查詢及服務調查等用途,若閣下未滿18歲,閣下必須在向本網站提供任何資料前,徵詢家長或監護人的同意,並在其監督下進行。

    The personal data collected by this Website will be used for purposes including but not limited to providing goods and services to you, handling enquiries, and inspection of services. If you are under the age of 18, you should obtain the consent of your parent or guardian before providing any data to this Website, and you may provide data to this Website only under his/her supervision.


最近更新日期:2020年8月22日
Last updated: 22 August 2020